DEV Community πŸ‘©β€πŸ’»πŸ‘¨β€πŸ’»

DEV Community πŸ‘©β€πŸ’»πŸ‘¨β€πŸ’» is a community of 967,611 amazing developers

We're a place where coders share, stay up-to-date and grow their careers.

Create account Log in
rikytone
rikytone

Posted on

Official HIGE DANdism Biography

On this occasion we will share information about a band that is booming, namely a band that
named Official HIGE DANdism or (Officialι«­η”·dism) they are also popular with their short name, Higedan (ヒゲダン)
they are a Japanese band. His agency is Lastrum Music Entertainment, while his official fan is
BROTHERS and Stand By You. The band was founded in 2012, by 4 personnel namely Satoshi Fujihara (Vocal/Piano),
Daisuke Ozasa (Guitar), Makoto Narazaki (Bass/Sax), & Masaki Matsuura (Drums). In 2014, they won
music tournament β€œV-air Amaban Grand Prix Tournament 2014” and in April 2015, they worked through
debut CD with his first mini album, "Love to Peace wa Kimi no Naka". Selected β€œNo Doubt” song
as the theme song for the Fuji drama The Confidence Man JP and was released as the debut single
major in April 2015.

Advanced Information

Name: Official HIGE DANdism (Officialι«­η”·dism)
Other names: Higedan, Japanese script (ヒゲダン)
Origin: Shimane, Japan
Active year: 2012 until now
Genre: J-pop & Pop Rock
Label: PONY CANYON & IRORI Records

Personnel

Satoshi Fujihara (Vocals & Piano)
Daisuke Ozasa (Lead Guitar)
Makoto Narazaki (Bass & Saxophone)
Masaki Matsuura (Drums)
Masaki Matsuura (Drums)
Source : Informasi Musik & Tutorial

Top comments (0)

Search No More

Join DEV and MongoDB and build an application with full-text search capabilities using MongoDB Atlas and Atlas Search for the DEV x MongoDB Atlas Hackathon 2022.

β†’ Join the Hackathon